Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9996,835
UaupesBrazil 4,9263,061
UbatubaBrazil 8,0595,008
UberabaBrazil 7,5704,704
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8841,792
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0856,267
UpernavikGreenland 3,3342,072
UummannaqGreenland 3,2001,989
UdineItaly 6,4914,034
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9484,317
UenoJapan 10,7416,675
UnzendakeJapan 11,1356,919
UrakawaJapan 9,7576,063
UshibukaJapan 11,1986,959
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4296,481
UwajimaJapan 11,0156,845
UkmergeLithuania 6,6094,107
UtenaLithuania 6,6374,124
UlaangomMongolia 9,4985,902
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7946,086
UlgiiMongolia 9,5645,943
UliastaiMongolia 9,7746,074
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5795,953
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8516,122
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6146,596
UfaRussia 8,0605,009
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4063,981
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3585,815
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6144,731
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1795,704
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9994,349
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6754,769
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1245,048
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9144,297
Umm BeninSudan 10,3836,452
UmeňSweden 5,9103,672
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4268,343
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1838,192
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1378,163
UrfaTurkey 8,7425,432
UsakTurkey 8,0394,996
Uman’Ukraine 7,3454,564
UzgorodUkraine 6,8944,284
Uniontown, PaUsa 656408
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 809503
Urbana, IlUsa 1,238769
Urbana, OhUsa 913568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -