Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2016,339
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2266,355
MilianaAlgeria 6,3033,917
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8746,757
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4429,596
Malarg EArgentina 8,8515,500
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4945,900
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2595,754
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6135,352
MendozaArgentina 8,5655,322
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5605,319
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4245,235
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3089,513
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,10310,006
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18110,676
MeekatharraAustralia 17,77811,047
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,70510,381
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,70110,378
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,74910,408
Mount GambierAustralia 17,03310,585
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9869,934
MuharraqBahrain 10,3866,454
MinskBelarus 6,8464,254
MogilevBelarus 6,9724,333
MaunBotswana 12,1147,528
MacapaBrazil 5,3913,350
MacauBrazil 6,6174,112
MaceioBrazil 7,1064,416
MachadoBrazil 7,8424,873
ManausBrazil 5,4243,370
MarabaBrazil 6,0263,744
MaringaBrazil 7,8264,863
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4863,409
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2954,533
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9924,345
MonteiroBrazil 6,8594,262
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4134,607
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5174,050
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9764,335
MamfeCameroon 9,0305,611
MarouaCameroon 9,0645,632
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7861,731
Maniwaki, QcCanada 300187
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8171,751
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3782,721
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0612,524
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8331,760
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7812,350
Moncton, NbCanada 768477
Mont Joli, QcCanada 677421
Montreal, QuebecCanada 175109
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 164102
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4661,532
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 949590
Morden, MbCanada 1,9191,192
Muskoka, OnCanada 434270
MoundouChad 9,3525,812
MatecanaColombia 4,3602,710
MoroniComoros 13,0768,126
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5794,088
MarstalDenmark 5,8473,634
Melville HallDominica 3,3852,104
MichesDominican Republic 2,8201,752
MocaDominican Republic 2,7571,713
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7461,706
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6911,672
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8291,758
MilagroEcuador 5,1583,205
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4535,253
MinyaEgypt 8,9485,560
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1405,679
MassawaEritrea 10,5736,570
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6132,867
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0823,779
MarseilleFrance 6,1023,792
MontpellierFrance 6,0073,733
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8973,043
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7016,028
MakokouGabon 9,7136,036
MayumbaGabon 9,8456,118
MitzicGabon 9,5905,959
MkamboGabon 9,7646,067
MoandaGabon 9,9086,157
MouilaGabon 9,7546,061
MagdeburgGermany 6,0483,758
MunichGermany 6,2673,895
MünsterGermany 5,8143,613
MethoniGreece 7,6664,764
MilosGreece 7,8614,885
MitiliniGreece 7,8314,866
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8254,863
MacentaGuinea 7,3214,549
MamouGuinea 6,9764,335
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8425,495
MiskolcHungary 6,8374,248
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9498,047
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4187,095
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2497,611
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8617,992
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6209,085
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4788,997
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6769,120
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8549,231
MashhadIran 9,9396,176
Malin HeadIreland 4,7612,959
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5014,040
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0914,406
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1474,441
MilanItaly 6,2663,894
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2193,864
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5754,086
ManIvory Coast 7,5664,702
MaebashiJapan 10,4736,508
MaizuruJapan 10,6976,647
MakurazakiJapan 11,2897,015
MatsueJapan 10,7666,690
MatsumotoJapan 10,5276,542
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9446,800
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8357,355
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9886,828
MishimaJapan 10,6096,593
MitoJapan 10,4256,478
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6906,643
MiyakoJapan 10,0406,239
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1167,529
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2186,971
MiyazakiJapan 11,1866,951
MombetsuJapan 9,5195,915
MoriokaJapan 10,0636,253
MuroranJapan 9,8056,093
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9636,812
MutsuJapan 9,9016,153
Ma’AnJordan 9,1225,668
MafraqJordan 8,9745,576
MombasaKenya 12,1917,575
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3278,281
MaseruLesotho 13,0898,134
MonroviaLiberia 7,4344,620
MisratahLibya 7,5144,669
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6238,466
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6178,462
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1898,817
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8018,576
MakhangaMalawi 12,7957,951
MangochiMalawi 12,6497,860
MwmosaMalawi 12,7987,953
MzimbaMalawi 12,3277,660
MzuzuMalawi 12,3267,660
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8579,232
MersingMalaysia 14,8469,225
MiriMalaysia 14,5829,061
MaleMaldives 13,7528,546
MenakaMali 7,6974,783
MoptiMali 7,2924,531
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3667,063
MazatlanMexico 3,7472,328
MeridaMexico 2,9421,828
Mexico CityMexico 3,5982,236
MonterreyMexico 3,1251,942
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6942,295
MaantyMongolia 9,8626,128
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0336,235
MatadMongolia 9,8346,111
MurenMongolia 9,5885,958
MarrakechMorocco 5,7983,603
MeknesMorocco 5,8573,640
MideltMorocco 5,9913,723
MaputoMozambique 13,2568,238
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1198,153
MandalayMyanmar 12,6097,835
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7327,912
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6958,510
MindatMyanmar 12,6427,856
MonywaMyanmar 12,5827,819
MyeikMyanmar 13,6958,510
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2527,614
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7493,573
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1149,392
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5039,013
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2149,454
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,4258,964
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7029,136
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6729,118
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6809,123
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0129,329
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8139,205
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7312,319
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7522,332
MagariaNiger 8,4445,247
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6725,389
MaradiNiger 8,2645,136
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8645,508
MakurdiNigeria 8,8155,478
MinnaNigeria 8,5115,289
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0126,843
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5353,440
MajisOman 10,8956,770
MasirahOman 11,3747,068
Muscat  Oman 11,0676,877
MultanPakistan 11,0486,865
MurreePakistan 10,7436,676
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2168,834
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4674,640
MoyobambaPeru 5,5713,462
MactanPhilippines 13,7088,518
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3268,281
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1993,230
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9816,202
MagadanRussia 7,7974,845
MahackalaRussia 8,7325,426
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4353,999
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4353,999
MarkovoRussia 6,7084,168
MinusinskRussia 9,0655,633
MogocaRussia 9,0685,635
MoscowRussia 7,2044,477
MurmanskRussia 6,1233,805
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8446,117
MatamSenegal 6,4814,028
MogadishuSomalia 12,1357,541
MadridSpain 5,6323,500
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6263,496
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2373,875
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7723,587
MelillaSpain 5,9723,711
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9873,721
MalakalSudan 10,4936,520
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1738,186
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0523,761
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9298,034
Mae SariangThailand 13,0538,111
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2238,217
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2838,254
MalatyaTurkey 8,5955,341
MersinTurkey 8,5155,292
MuglaTurkey 8,0835,023
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1353,191
ManstonUk 5,4473,385
MeloUruguay 8,7255,422
MercedesUruguay 8,7405,431
MontevideoUruguay 8,9515,562
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,510938
Madison, FlUsa 1,6471,023
Madison, InUsa 1,070665
Madison, NeUsa 1,8771,167
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,237769
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9871,235
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,090678
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,535954
Marengo, IlUsa 1,238769
Marion, InUsa 1,038645
Marion, NcUsa 1,119696
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,096681
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1771,353
Martinsburg, WvUsa 648403
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3603,331
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 810504
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3892,106
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,382859
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,363847
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0691,285
Medford, WiUsa 1,298807
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9781,229
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6901,050
Mena, ArUsa 1,9791,230
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8241,133
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3901,485
Mexico, MoUsa 1,595991
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1101,311
Midland, TxUsa 2,7911,735
Milan, MnUsa 1,7431,083
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7911,113
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4941,550
Milford, DeUsa 562349
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,450901
Millen, GaUsa 1,423884
Millport, OhUsa 663412
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 307191
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,126700
Minden, NeUsa 2,0681,285
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,525948
Minonk, IlUsa 1,279795
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1091,932
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9381,205
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,376855
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,430889
Monroe, NcUsa 1,148714
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7431,083
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6901,050
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9081,807
Moorestown, NjUsa 452281
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,033642
Morganton, NcUsa 1,119696
Moro, OrUsa 3,6762,284
Morris, MnUsa 1,7381,080
Morrison, IlUsa 1,321821
Mount Airy, NcUsa 977607
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 734456
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,473915
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 879546
Mount Washington, NhUsa 218135
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,422883
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,390864
Muskegon, MiUsa 990615
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0331,263
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7752,346
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7242,314
MaracayVenezuela 3,8022,363
MaturinVenezuela 3,9492,454
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8132,369
MeridaVenezuela 3,9462,452
MagoyeZambia 12,1547,552
MansaZambia 11,8877,387
MbalaZambia 11,9147,404
MfuweZambia 12,2977,641
MisamfuZambia 12,0037,459
MonguZambia 11,7437,297
MpikaZambia 12,1547,553
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3767,691
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1727,564
MumbwaZambia 12,0517,489
MwinilungaZambia 11,5837,198
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -