Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6166,597
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5916,581
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6684,143
General PicoArgentina 8,9235,545
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7035,408
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2995,157
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,29410,126
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15711,283
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,09810,625
GrazAustria 6,5784,087
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8735,514
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9495,561
GomelBelarus 7,1264,428
GrodnoBelarus 6,6774,149
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9864,341
GoianiaBrazil 7,2004,474
GoiasBrazil 7,0904,406
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7134,793
GrajauBrazil 6,1883,845
GuairaBrazil 7,8344,868
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4063,981
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6064,727
GarouaCameroon 9,0805,642
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,580982
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0011,244
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Golden, BcCanada 3,2692,031
Goose, NfCanada 1,434891
Gore Bay, OnCanada 706439
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3962,110
Greenwood, NsCanada 728453
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,013630
GanzhouChina 12,1927,576
GuangzhouChina 12,5027,769
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7331,698
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1663,210
GonderEthiopia 10,6836,639
GourdonFrance 5,7643,582
GrenobleFrance 6,0423,755
GeisenheimGermany 5,9343,687
GorlitzGermany 6,3023,916
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7373,565
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6232,251
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4152,743
GoaIndia 12,6387,854
GuwahatiIndia 12,0837,509
GelaItaly 7,1294,430
GenoaItaly 6,2963,912
GhediItaly 6,3353,936
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0724,394
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8584,262
GrossetoItaly 6,5464,068
GrottaglieItaly 7,1204,424
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5254,055
GuidoniaItaly 6,7074,168
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7874,839
GifuJapan 10,6556,621
GaoMali 7,4864,652
GuamMariana Islands 12,5147,776
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7462,328
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5852,228
GuaymasMexico 3,7282,317
GaluutMongolia 9,9136,160
GemertNetherlands 5,7133,550
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1698,804
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1678,803
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2728,869
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6189,084
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8759,243
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3428,912
GayaNiger 8,0935,029
GardermoenNorway 5,6373,503
GeiloNorway 5,4773,403
GdanskPoland 6,3303,934
GalatiRomania 7,4554,632
Gor’KijRussia 7,4504,630
GorznyjRussia 8,6195,356
GridinoRussia 6,3763,962
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8877,386
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4907,140
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0143,737
GijonSpain 5,3233,308
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9436,179
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4126,470
GoteborgSweden 5,7953,601
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7863,596
GothenburgSweden 5,7963,602
GunnarnSweden 5,7433,568
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0103,735
GabesTunisia 7,0434,377
GafsaTunisia 6,9134,296
GiresunTurkey 8,4115,227
GoztepeTurkey 7,8574,883
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,5265,920
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5805,953
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9263,061
GajvoronUkraine 7,3544,570
GeniceskUkraine 7,7954,844
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,7221,070
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3633,333
Galva, IlUsa 1,348838
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4601,529
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9881,236
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9881,236
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5391,578
Glenville, WvUsa 801498
Gloversville, NyUsa 10968
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5012,176
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,017632
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3441,457
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1481,335
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8241,133
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2221,381
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0151,252
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9011,803
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 937582
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9322,443
Gravette, ArUsa 1,9231,195
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8971,800
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,124699
Greenfield, InUsa 1,085675
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,7221,070
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,013630
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,277793
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9131,189
Greenville, OhUsa 1,011628
Greenville, PaUsa 594369
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2591,404
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,232766
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,296806
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,462909
Groton, CtUsa 372231
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8763,030
GuanareVenezuela 3,9122,431
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1002,548
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8822,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -