Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4064,602
In SalahAlgeria 6,9114,294
InnsbruckAustria 6,2993,914
IbiriteBrazil 7,7444,812
IguatuBrazil 6,5934,097
IlheusBrazil 7,4364,621
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1143,799
IndaialBrazil 8,2785,144
IpameriBrazil 7,3494,566
IraiBrazil 8,1935,091
IreceBrazil 6,9544,321
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1474,441
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4663,397
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6613,518
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5724,705
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9544,943
ItapevaBrazil 7,9784,957
ItirucuBrazil 7,2514,506
ItuacuBrazil 7,2334,494
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6534,755
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0832,537
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6331,015
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3032,674
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2231,381
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0662,527
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1884,467
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6995,406
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1836,949
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7151,687
IzobambaEcuador 4,9543,078
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8535,501
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6632,276
IoanninaGreece 7,4054,601
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0921,922
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0732,531
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9847,447
IranshahrIran 10,8546,745
IstranaItaly 6,4404,002
IidaJapan 10,6066,591
IizukaJapan 11,0266,851
IrakoJapan 10,7236,664
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1937,577
IrozakiJapan 10,6656,627
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1947,578
IshinomakiJapan 10,1866,330
IwamizawaJapan 9,6876,019
IzuharaJapan 11,0056,839
IrbidJordan 8,9335,551
IfraneMorocco 5,9083,671
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2549,479
IlorinNigeria 8,4425,246
InchonNorth Korea 10,7206,662
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1933,227
IslamabadPakistan 10,7646,689
IquitosPeru 5,3143,302
IloiloPhilippines 13,7068,517
IasiRomania 7,3104,543
IcaRussia 8,0034,973
IlirnejRussia 6,5994,101
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9035,533
IrkutskRussia 9,3105,785
Ivdel’Russia 7,6684,765
IbizaSpain 6,0873,782
IspartaTurkey 8,1845,085
IstanbulTurkey 7,8484,877
IzmirTurkey 7,9144,918
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9984,349
IzmailUkraine 7,5114,667
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Independence, KsUsa 2,0091,248
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6691,037
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,570975
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8131,126
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,564972
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,121697
Ithaca, NyUsa 266166
IsokaZambia 12,1157,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -