Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4396,487
BustAfghanistan 10,6126,594
BatnaAlgeria 6,6424,127
BecharAlgeria 6,2593,889
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4894,032
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3533,948
BiskraAlgeria 6,6594,138
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1784,460
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9117,402
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0317,476
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0377,480
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9447,422
ByrdAntarctica 14,0818,750
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2765,764
BarilocheArgentina 9,4735,886
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8785,517
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,19010,060
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4509,601
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74510,405
BrestBelarus 6,7514,195
BrusselsBelgium 5,6643,520
Belize CityBelize 3,2342,009
BeninBenin 8,4305,238
BohiconBenin 8,3425,184
BermudaBermuda 1,526948
BageBrazil 8,6175,355
BambuiBrazil 7,6674,764
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8824,898
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6864,155
BarcelosBrazil 5,1223,183
BarraBrazil 6,8714,270
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2113,860
BarreirasBrazil 6,8994,287
BelémBrazil 5,6553,514
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7404,810
BelterraBrazil 5,5223,431
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6284,119
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4295,238
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0814,400
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1564,447
BrevesBrazil 5,5923,475
BurgasBulgaria 7,6364,745
BurundiBurundi 11,3277,039
BatouriCameroon 9,5325,923
Bagotville, QcCanada 534332
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6112,244
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6461,644
Banff, AbCanada 3,1711,970
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 499310
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6381,018
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9851,855
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7981,118
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4242,128
Bonavista, NfCanada 329205
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1662,589
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0641,283
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2561,402
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6861,669
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0352,507
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0251,258
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8512,393
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4022,114
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8696,133
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7506,059
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0016,214
BeijingChina 10,6256,603
BarranquillaColombia 3,6832,289
Benito SalasColombia 4,5652,836
BogotáColombia 4,3702,716
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5254,055
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5146,533
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4126,470
BaniDominican Republic 2,8821,791
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8371,763
BahariyaEgypt 8,8015,469
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8955,527
BiarritzFrance 5,6233,494
BordeauxFrance 5,6143,489
BrestFrance 5,1893,225
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3286,418
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3276,417
BitamGabon 9,4855,894
BanjulGambia 6,3863,968
BerlinGermany 6,1323,810
BrockenGermany 6,0063,732
BokeGuinea 6,7194,175
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5874,093
BudapestHungary 6,7694,206
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7854,216
BangaloreIndia 13,0588,114
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6377,852
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5817,818
BikanerIndia 11,3457,050
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1439,410
BabolsarIran 9,5545,937
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6246,602
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3195,791
Bandar LengehIran 10,6036,589
BirjandIran 10,2416,364
BushehrIran 10,1546,310
BaghdadIraq 9,3955,838
BasraIraq 9,8356,112
BelmulletIreland 4,6242,873
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7912,977
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0364,372
BergamoItaly 6,2823,903
BolognaItaly 6,4554,011
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3443,942
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0794,399
BrindisiItaly 7,1474,442
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8884,902
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7324,805
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4605,878
BeirutLebanon 8,8075,473
BenghaziLibya 7,9084,914
BirzaiLithuania 6,5524,072
BitolaMacedonia 7,3484,566
BlantyreMalawi 12,7197,904
BvumbweMalawi 12,7447,919
BintuluMalaysia 14,7209,147
BamakoMali 7,1224,426
Bko-SMali 7,1354,434
BougounMali 7,2554,509
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9263,682
BaitagMongolia 9,8936,148
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5415,929
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6836,017
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9066,156
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0186,225
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9796,201
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7926,085
BulganMongolia 9,6936,024
BhamawMyanmar 12,3717,688
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1489,413
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7789,183
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1119,390
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6299,090
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4578,984
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6792,286
BilmaNiger 8,3375,181
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0935,029
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4253,371
BergenNorway 5,3313,313
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3333,314
BjornoyaNorway 5,4203,368
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5113,425
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4853,408
BadinPakistan 11,4997,146
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1446,925
BalakotPakistan 10,6946,645
BarkhanPakistan 11,0106,842
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9322,444
BascoPhilippines 12,6667,871
BialystokPoland 6,6604,138
BejaPortugal 5,4403,380
BragancaPortugal 5,3283,311
BistritaRomania 7,1274,429
BucharestRomania 7,4054,602
BajkitRussia 8,2345,116
BarabinskRussia 8,6645,384
BarnaulRussia 8,9715,575
BerezovoRussia 7,4884,653
BiserRussia 7,8184,858
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3275,796
BogdarinRussia 9,0455,621
BogucanyRussia 8,6035,346
BomnakRussia 8,8275,485
BorRussia 8,1885,088
BorzjaRussia 9,4695,884
BratskRussia 8,8575,504
BelgradeSerbia 7,0364,372
BoSierra Leone 7,1904,468
BontheSierra Leone 7,1664,453
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6124,109
BerberaSomalia 11,4057,087
BusanSouth Korea 10,9166,783
BadajozSpain 5,4723,400
BarcelonaSpain 5,9993,728
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5293,436
BabanusaSudan 10,0586,250
BaselSwitzerland 6,0373,752
BernSwitzerland 6,0663,769
BangkokThailand 13,5738,434
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5528,421
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1688,183
BizerteTunisia 6,8014,226
BalikesirTurkey 7,8754,894
BursaTurkey 7,9064,913
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9276,169
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7892,976
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8503,014
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8493,013
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2073,235
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2653,272
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3753,340
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9182,435
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6381,639
Baltimore, MdUsa 580360
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1833,221
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1833,221
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7691,099
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1311,324
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1661,346
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 913568
Bedford, MaUsa 330205
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7301,697
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,478918
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0252,501
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7513,574
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16099
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0683,149
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8573,018
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 921572
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7061,682
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 255159
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,599993
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7662,340
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1021,306
Blacksburg, VaUsa 927576
Blackville, ScUsa 1,340833
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7072,304
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7381,080
Block Island, RiUsa 364226
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6901,672
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3512,083
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6231,009
Boonton, NjUsa 346215
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 301187
Bowler, WiUsa 1,193741
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,277793
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,518943
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4991,553
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 323201
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7851,109
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,099683
Brockport W, NyUsa 329204
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,252778
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1481,335
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9291,199
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9131,810
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6731,039
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5692,218
Buckhannon, WvUsa 761473
Bucyrus, OhUsa 817508
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 399248
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1541,339
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 977607
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,448900
Burlington, VtUsa 8553
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5702,219
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0786,262
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8732,407
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8002,361
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5287,785
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5387,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -