Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5746,571
TiranaAlbania 7,2244,489
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4504,629
TebessaAlgeria 6,7964,223
TimimounAlgeria 6,6024,103
TindoufAlgeria 6,0423,755
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7974,224
TrelewArgentina 9,7356,049
TucumanArgentina 7,9274,926
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25310,100
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,25210,099
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9309,278
TibooburraAustralia 16,45810,227
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3479,537
TshaneBotswana 12,2867,635
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8644,265
TarauacaBrazil 5,8103,610
TauaBrazil 6,4984,038
TefeBrazil 5,3483,323
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6304,741
TeresinaBrazil 6,2863,906
TiriosBrazil 4,9743,091
TorresBrazil 8,5205,294
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6873,534
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5534,694
TriunfoBrazil 6,7994,225
TucuruiBrazil 5,8343,625
TuriacuBrazil 5,8243,619
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0431,891
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2222,624
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2471,396
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0841,917
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1371,328
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,272791
Timmins, OnCanada 761473
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9222,437
Toronto, OntarioCanada 435270
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 453282
Trenton, OnCanada 283176
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,587986
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,061659
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2055,720
TaiyuanChina 10,9166,783
TaoyuanChina 12,1827,570
TengchongChina 12,2927,638
TønderDenmark 5,7483,572
TylstrupDenmark 5,7073,547
TystofteDenmark 5,8753,651
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8591,777
TahrirEgypt 8,7445,433
TantaEgypt 8,7535,439
TallinEstonia 6,3503,946
TartuEstonia 6,5084,044
TampereFinland 6,1913,847
TurkuFinland 6,1743,837
ToulonFrance 6,1703,834
ToulouseFrance 5,8223,618
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6696,009
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7086,654
TchibanGabon 9,8306,108
TbilisiGeorgia 8,7135,414
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8633,643
TamaleGhana 7,9344,930
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4904,654
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6644,762
TimehriGuyana 4,4432,761
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5592,212
TelaHonduras 3,3932,108
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4888,381
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4888,381
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8729,863
TabrizIran 9,0945,651
TeheranIran 9,5785,952
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9165,540
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1134,420
TarvisioItaly 6,4884,032
TermoliItaly 6,8604,263
TorinoItaly 6,1853,844
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,1703,834
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9514,319
TrevicoItaly 6,9384,311
TrevisoItaly 6,4474,006
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5494,069
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,1793,840
TabouIvory Coast 7,8114,854
TadotsuJapan 10,8686,754
TakadaJapan 10,4306,481
TakamatsuJapan 10,8556,746
TakayamaJapan 10,5616,562
TanegashimaJapan 11,3287,039
TatenoJapan 10,4706,506
TateyamaJapan 10,5886,580
TokushimaJapan 10,8656,752
TokyoJapan 10,5216,538
TomakomaiJapan 9,7556,062
TottoriJapan 10,7286,666
ToyamaJapan 10,5056,528
ToyookaJapan 10,7056,652
TsuJapan 10,7326,669
TsurugaJapan 10,6526,619
TsuyamaJapan 10,7796,698
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8175,479
TripoliLebanon 8,7775,454
TobrukLibya 8,1845,085
TripoliLibya 7,3514,568
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4343,998
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0478,729
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3438,913
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,9738,683
ThyoloMalawi 12,7747,938
TawauMalaysia 14,5189,022
TessalitMali 7,2834,526
TimbuktuMali 7,2124,482
TombMali 7,2174,485
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4103,983
TacubayaMexico 3,5982,236
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2642,028
TarialanMongolia 9,6045,968
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6766,013
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8376,113
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1836,328
TangierMorocco 5,7193,554
TarfayaMorocco 5,6363,503
TazaMorocco 5,9553,700
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7547,925
TaungooMyanmar 12,9528,049
ThandweMyanmar 12,9698,059
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0418,725
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0559,355
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2368,847
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1699,426
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4979,009
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3138,894
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2778,872
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3158,895
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,4538,982
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9509,290
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8349,218
TahouaNiger 8,0114,978
TillaberyNiger 7,7594,822
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8226,725
TromsoNorway 5,5943,476
TrondheimNorway 5,4803,405
ThumraitOman 11,3637,061
TacnaPeru 6,9104,294
TarapotoPeru 5,6203,493
TrujilloPeru 5,8143,613
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5808,439
TorunPoland 6,4073,982
TimisoaraRomania 7,0214,363
TambovRussia 7,6124,730
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6275,983
TaraRussia 8,4155,229
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6594,759
TermezRussia 10,1736,322
TernejRussia 9,6676,007
TobolskRussia 8,1345,054
TomskRussia 8,6675,386
Tot’MaRussia 7,1094,418
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3554,571
TuapseRussia 8,1935,091
TuraRussia 7,9654,950
TurukhanskRussia 7,7084,790
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1596,313
TortosaSpain 5,9113,673
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6598,488
TokerSudan 10,2186,350
TartousSyria 8,7475,435
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1787,567
TaboraTanzania 11,7437,297
TakThailand 13,2108,209
TrangThailand 14,2518,856
TabligboTogo 8,3415,183
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9426,800
TunisTunisia 6,8594,262
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2695,760
TireeUk 4,7602,958
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1333,190
TernopilUkraine 7,0334,370
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8145,477
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,556967
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1093,175
Talladega, AlUsa 1,605997
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7581,093
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9391,205
Tarboro, NcUsa 950590
Taunton, MaUsa 333207
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8651,159
Temple, TxUsa 2,4941,550
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,1671,347
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8071,123
Tiffin, OhUsa 817508
Toledo, IaUsa 1,558968
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 842523
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1461,955
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8761,166
Towanda, PaUsa 318198
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6371,638
Tuckerton, NjUsa 490304
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4532,146
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0451,271
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6781,043
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,414879
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8446,117
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2592,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -