Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3136,409
FarahAfghanistan 10,4326,482
FormosaArgentina 7,9704,952
ForrestAustralia 17,58710,929
FrancistownBotswana 12,5267,784
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7444,191
FloraniaBrazil 6,7024,165
FlorestaBrazil 6,8504,256
FlorianoBrazil 6,4454,005
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3715,202
FormosaBrazil 7,1524,445
FortalezaBrazil 6,3773,963
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9834,960
FrancaBrazil 7,6714,767
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3231,443
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9971,862
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9431,829
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6472,266
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9801,852
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6182,248
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0841,916
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5172,185
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2642,029
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 616383
Fredericton, NbCanada 624388
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2231,381
FayaChad 8,8755,515
FamagustaCyprus 8,6055,347
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6983,541
FarafraEgypt 8,8365,491
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9396,176
FichtelbergGermany 6,2223,867
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9713,710
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3684,579
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5501,584
FaranahGuinea 7,1064,416
FalconaraItaly 6,6484,131
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4924,034
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9324,308
FonniItaly 6,5824,090
FrontoneItaly 6,6124,109
FrosinoneItaly 6,7674,205
FukauraJapan 10,0096,220
FukueJapan 11,1786,946
FukuiJapan 10,6056,590
FukuokaJapan 11,0426,861
FukushimaJapan 10,2856,391
FukuyamaJapan 10,8666,752
FushikiJapan 10,5016,526
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8646,129
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1068,766
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3438,913
FunchalMadeira 5,0353,129
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4902,169
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8973,664
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4243,371
FaroPortugal 5,4873,410
FerganaRussia 10,0266,230
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0264,366
FalunSweden 5,8473,634
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4213,369
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9144,918
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9453,073
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9541,214
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,510938
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,596992
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8011,119
Farmington, MeUsa 336209
Farmington, MnUsa 1,508937
Farmington, MoUsa 1,496930
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9871,235
Fayette, IaUsa 1,453903
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9151,190
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,088676
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7091,062
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6211,007
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2111,996
Findlay, OhUsa 856532
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,3392,075
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 795494
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,156718
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5691,597
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6131,002
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4791,540
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0451,271
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8781,167
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9841,233
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 976607
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3431,456
Framingham, MaUsa 281175
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,137707
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2221,381
Franklin, PaUsa 594369
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 713443
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9032,425
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8931,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -