Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4555,254
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2675,137
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6325,364
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6426,613
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6644,762
RosarioArgentina 8,6575,380
RichmondAustralia 16,0209,955
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3799,557
RecifeBrazil 6,9944,346
RemansoBrazil 6,7754,210
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0333,749
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0775,019
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1765,080
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2744,520
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0561,899
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6741,040
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4011,492
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4051,494
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5692,218
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3562,085
Roberval, QcCanada 520323
RuoqiangChina 10,6106,593
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7332,320
RandersDenmark 5,7463,571
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8111,747
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7341,699
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6975,404
RumipambaEcuador 5,0273,124
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1025,656
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2065,721
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9645,571
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8433,010
RostockGermany 5,9713,710
RhodesGreece 8,1265,050
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2162,620
ReykhólarIceland 3,9192,435
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9062,427
RamsarIran 9,4345,862
RashtIran 9,3415,805
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9183,056
RadicofaniItaly 6,5854,092
Resia PassItaly 6,2743,899
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5734,085
RivoltoItaly 6,4854,030
Rolle PassItaly 6,3833,967
RomeItaly 6,6944,159
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6854,154
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5214,052
RumoiJapan 9,6185,977
RigaLatvia 6,4664,018
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5164,049
RodriguesMauritius 15,2469,474
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4215,854
RabatMorocco 5,7513,574
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1858,193
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6747,255
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6369,095
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8129,204
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8079,201
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3208,899
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2638,863
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1459,411
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3198,898
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1008,762
RivasNicaragua 3,7972,359
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1976,958
RebolyRussia 6,3563,949
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9804,959
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2866,392
RagaSudan 10,1186,288
RashadSudan 10,2626,377
RenkSudan 10,4026,464
RumbekSudan 10,5616,563
RanongThailand 13,9668,679
Roi EtThailand 13,3338,286
RizeTurkey 8,5235,296
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8776,138
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4754,645
RomnyUkraine 7,3744,583
RovnoUkraine 6,9894,343
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7486,679
RochaUruguay 8,9535,563
Racine, WiUsa 1,122697
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 992616
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3221,443
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3241,444
Reading, PaUsa 437272
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9482,454
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7731,723
Redding, CaUsa 3,9382,447
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8312,381
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7822,350
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,115693
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 775482
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 775482
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 897557
Rochester, MnUsa 1,478918
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 311194
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7731,102
Rockford, IlUsa 1,240771
Rockville, InUsa 1,161722
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7181,067
Rome, GaUsa 1,460907
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7661,097
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8952,420
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8851,793
Royal Oak, MdUsa 580361
Rushville, IlUsa 1,470914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -