Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,8155,478
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1295,673
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,9215,543
YaoundeCameroon 9,3535,812
YokoCameroon 9,2895,772
Yarmouth, NsCanada 634394
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2972,049
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2641,407
YanjiChina 10,0776,262
YichangChina 11,6917,265
YinchuanChina 10,8456,739
YiningChina 9,9346,173
YariguiesColombia 4,1122,556
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8301,759
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7301,696
YazdIran 10,0796,263
YakushimaJapan 11,3727,067
YamagataJapan 10,2396,362
YamaguchiJapan 10,9506,804
YokkaichiJapan 10,7096,655
YokohamaJapan 10,5506,556
YonagoJapan 10,7616,687
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2077,585
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2458,230
YeMyanmar 13,3758,312
YolaNigeria 9,0155,602
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9886,828
YurimaguasPeru 5,5513,449
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0364,994
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2785,765
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6035,967
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5992,236
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6142,867
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8891,795
York, PaUsa 509316
Youngstown/ OhUsa 624388
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7162,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -