Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1696,319
ShkoderAlbania 7,1564,447
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6134,110
SaltaArgentina 7,7054,788
San AntonioArgentina 9,4695,884
San LuisArgentina 8,6275,361
San RafaelArgentina 8,7565,441
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0125,600
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0414,997
SarmientoArgentina 9,9736,197
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0079,947
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0009,943
SalzburgAustria 6,3743,961
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8705,512
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1075,659
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9975,591
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5532,208
SaveBenin 8,3075,162
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9584,324
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9674,329
SalvadorBrazil 7,2874,528
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4515,252
SantaremBrazil 5,5083,423
SantosBrazil 8,0645,011
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8084,852
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0493,759
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6874,156
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4035,222
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2795,145
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9214,922
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9593,703
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7904,840
São PauloBrazil 8,0084,976
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7644,825
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9333,687
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9514,320
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1274,429
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6804,772
SobralBrazil 6,2773,900
SoureBrazil 5,5763,465
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8044,228
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8705,512
SurubimBrazil 6,9284,305
SadovoBulgaria 7,5024,662
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4374,621
SofiaBulgaria 7,3674,578
SiemreapCambodia 13,6338,471
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,118695
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8311,759
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 658409
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2482,640
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7861,732
Sarnia, OnCanada 756470
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5681,596
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 867539
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,307812
Scott, SkCanada 2,7131,686
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 906563
Shearwater, NsCanada 838521
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 243151
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4612,772
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,559969
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,512939
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1371,949
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9252,439
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,287800
Summerside, PeCanada 841523
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6171,626
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6251,631
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,120696
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3433,320
SalCape Verde 5,6403,505
SantiagoChile 8,6245,359
SewellChile 8,6905,400
ShanghaiChina 11,5057,149
ShantouChina 12,4427,731
ShenyangChina 10,3236,415
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5702,219
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6552,271
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9112,430
SibenikCroatia 6,8104,232
SplitCroatia 6,8604,263
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0683,771
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6993,541
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7681,720
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8801,790
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8071,745
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7591,715
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7921,735
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8641,780
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7621,716
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8511,772
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8141,749
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8871,794
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7881,732
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7471,707
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7381,701
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8691,783
San GabrielEcuador 4,8403,008
SalloumEgypt 8,2965,155
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4935,278
SohagEgypt 9,1355,677
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1275,672
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6652,277
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7546,683
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9863,720
StrasbourgFrance 5,9873,721
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9633,084
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7062,924
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3795,207
SchleswigGermany 5,8073,608
StuttgartGermany 6,0763,776
SamosGreece 7,9524,942
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7004,785
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9294,927
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9101,808
SiguiriGuinea 7,1224,426
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5382,198
SzegedHungary 6,9174,299
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6364,124
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8872,415
SagarIndia 11,9767,442
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7776,697
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2968,884
SemnanIran 9,6976,026
ShahroudIran 9,6996,027
ShirazIran 10,2036,341
ShannonIreland 4,7362,943
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2583,889
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9434,315
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2314,493
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3933,972
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4964,037
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1304,431
SigonellaItaly 7,1564,447
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8694,890
SagaJapan 11,0776,884
SaigoJapan 10,6806,637
SakaiJapan 10,7526,681
SakataJapan 10,1896,331
SapporoJapan 9,7186,039
SaseboJapan 11,1046,900
SendaiJapan 10,2186,350
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0556,870
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9886,828
ShinjoJapan 10,1896,332
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8916,767
ShirakawaJapan 10,3586,436
ShizuokaJapan 10,6426,613
SumotoJapan 10,8266,728
SuttsuJapan 9,7816,078
SuwaJapan 10,5436,551
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6445,371
SavannakhetLaos 13,2818,253
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4934,035
SiluteLithuania 6,4293,995
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3034,538
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8178,586
SalimaMalawi 12,5457,795
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3368,909
SibuMalaysia 14,8309,216
SanMali 7,3224,550
SegouMali 7,2124,482
SikassoMali 7,4054,601
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7089,140
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6812,287
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0676,255
SainshandMongolia 10,1226,290
SafiMorocco 5,6633,519
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7693,585
SittweMyanmar 12,7607,929
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4818,999
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4023,357
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2313,251
SaiqOman 11,0806,885
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4267,100
SurOman 11,2316,979
SialkotPakistan 10,9306,792
SibbiPakistan 10,9656,814
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0444,998
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6044,104
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7208,526
SandomierzPoland 6,7294,182
SniezkaPoland 6,3743,961
SuwalkiPoland 6,5844,091
SzczecinPoland 6,1593,828
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4123,363
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1412,574
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9391,827
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7329,155
Satu MareRomania 6,9864,341
SibiuRomania 7,1954,471
SulinaRomania 7,5814,711
SadrinskRussia 8,2025,097
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5804,089
SalekhardRussia 7,2774,522
SaratovRussia 7,9314,928
SejmcanRussia 7,4364,621
SelagoncyRussia 7,7354,807
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9505,562
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9855,583
SmolenskRussia 7,0174,360
SociRussia 8,2735,141
SortovalaRussia 6,4854,030
SuntarRussia 8,1665,074
SurgutRussia 7,9514,941
SverdlovskRussia 8,0334,992
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2694,517
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0621,903
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2375,740
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4378,350
SingaporeSingapore 14,9679,300
SliacSlovakia 6,7064,167
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7026,651
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4846,515
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4623,394
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5953,477
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4593,392
SevilleSpain 5,6233,494
SennarSudan 10,3196,412
ShambatSudan 10,0686,256
ShendiSudan 10,0516,246
StenseleSweden 5,7173,552
StockholmSweden 6,0313,748
StorlienSweden 5,5623,457
SundsvallSweden 5,8453,632
SantisSwitzerland 6,1693,834
SongeaTanzania 12,3937,701
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2128,210
SongkhlaThailand 14,2988,885
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4868,380
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0678,741
SurinThailand 13,4648,367
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9694,952
SokodeTogo 8,1295,052
SfaxTunisia 7,0314,369
SousseTunisia 6,9554,322
SamsunTurkey 8,2615,133
SiirtTurkey 8,8645,508
SivasTurkey 8,4255,235
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9876,206
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0023,108
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7532,954
SarataUkraine 7,5124,668
SarnyUkraine 6,9694,330
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8704,890
SumyUkraine 7,4324,618
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7516,681
SaltoUruguay 8,5455,310
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9612,462
Safford, AzUsa 3,3312,070
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 165102
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9171,191
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,483922
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9881,236
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,596992
Salem, InUsa 1,142710
Salem, OrUsa 3,8312,381
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1101,933
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7041,681
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6911,672
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9162,434
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0742,532
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9401,827
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0972,546
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,514941
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0712,530
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0582,522
Santuck, ScUsa 1,212753
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 860534
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,461908
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3501,460
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4081,497
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,142710
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7072,304
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7082,304
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0161,253
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6532,270
Selma, AlUsa 1,7501,088
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 344214
Seymour, InUsa 1,142710
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,137707
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6031,618
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1481,335
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8171,129
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8201,131
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,035643
Southport, NcUsa 1,164723
Sparta, IlUsa 1,465910
Spencer, WvUsa 805500
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6741,040
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3532,084
Spooner, WiUsa 1,420883
Springfield, IlUsa 1,373853
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7961,116
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3633,954
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,589988
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,482921
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,171727
Stamford, CtUsa 334207
State College, PaUsa 477296
State University, MsUsa 1,7841,108
State University, NmUsa 3,1571,962
Staunton, VaUsa 777483
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7131,686
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,549963
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9702,467
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7181,067
Storrs, CtUsa 282175
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9791,230
Summerville, ScUsa 1,333828
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5732,220
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6731,039
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8291,136
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 197122
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9266,168
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0232,500
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0652,526
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5592,833
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8313,624
SocotraYemen 11,8107,339
SenangaZambia 11,8167,343
SerenjeZambia 12,1577,554
SeshekeZambia 11,9997,457
SolweziZambia 11,7717,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -