Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37010,173
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,37110,173
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8899,874
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8759,243
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69710,997
WoomeraAustralia 16,97310,547
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21610,077
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,122697
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 516321
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0062,489
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3472,702
Wiarton, OnCanada 571355
Windsor, OnCanada 751467
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8731,164
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3911,486
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5692,218
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8284,864
WajimaJapan 10,4456,491
WakamatsuJapan 10,3326,421
WakayamaJapan 10,8296,729
WakkanaiJapan 9,4685,884
WajirKenya 11,7657,311
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6317,227
WindhoekNamibia 11,8117,340
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2598,860
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2428,850
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2098,829
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3078,890
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4718,992
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5219,023
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3878,940
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3348,907
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3528,919
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3088,891
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,2318,844
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3338,907
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,5219,024
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,4578,984
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5509,042
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5489,041
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2418,850
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3418,912
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3168,896
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8919,253
WintonNew Zealand 15,2449,473
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3318,905
WarsawPoland 6,5954,098
WroclawPoland 6,4223,991
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5196,536
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2416,364
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4895,896
WauSudan 10,3606,438
WaddingtonUk 5,2553,266
Waco, TxUsa 2,4471,521
Wake IslandUsa 10,6636,626
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2251,383
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8771,167
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,287800
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4472,142
Walnut, IlUsa 1,318819
Warren, OhUsa 663412
Warren, PaUsa 463288
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,518943
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 626389
Washington, IaUsa 1,510938
Washington, InUsa 1,215755
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7691,099
Watertown, NyUsa 16099
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8211,132
Watertown, WiUsa 1,213754
Wauseon, OhUsa 871541
Waverly, OhUsa 932579
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,599994
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8671,160
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,560969
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4091,497
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0531,276
Wellsburg, WvUsa 729453
West Chester, PaUsa 475295
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0021,244
West Point, GaUsa 1,550963
West Point, NyUsa 334207
White Hall, IlUsa 1,441895
Whitestown, InUsa 1,085675
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3801,479
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0861,296
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4542,147
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 329204
Williamsburg, VaUsa 819509
Williamson, WvUsa 946588
Williamsport, PaUsa 388241
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3171,440
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 475295
Wilmington, DeUsa 500311
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,134705
Windsor, IlUsa 1,365848
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 896557
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6121,002
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5682,217
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,589988
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,265786
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2752,035
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,166725
Woodstock, VaUsa 682424
Wooster, OhUsa 742461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -