Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6407,233
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6818,502
ParanaArgentina 8,5385,306
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3715,202
PehuajoArgentina 8,9655,571
PergaminoArgentina 8,7675,448
PigeArgentina 9,1495,685
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4765,267
PosadasArgentina 8,1465,062
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9924,966
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5525,314
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9865,584
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41611,444
Port HedlandAustralia 17,13910,651
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0642,525
ParakouBenin 8,2185,107
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0314,369
ParacatuBrazil 7,3454,564
ParanaBrazil 6,8234,240
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1555,067
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4554,632
ParintinsBrazil 5,4643,395
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1413,816
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3295,176
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5024,662
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6734,147
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9464,316
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4534,631
PeixeBrazil 6,7444,191
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8294,244
PicosBrazil 6,5504,070
PiraiBrazil 8,0194,983
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1244,427
PompeuBrazil 7,6244,738
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6304,741
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5273,434
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1525,066
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9553,700
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5505,313
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6044,104
PosseBrazil 7,0424,376
PlevenBulgaria 7,3934,594
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4894,654
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8378,599
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3142,059
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8651,780
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4732,158
Petawawa, OnCanada 339211
Peterborough, OnCanada 350217
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,463909
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8562,396
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,216755
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9992,485
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9451,208
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5171,564
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6412,262
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1412,573
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2631,406
ParronChile 8,7105,412
Puerto AysenChile 9,9426,178
Puerto MonttChile 9,5005,904
Punta ArenasChile 10,7916,705
PingbianChina 11,6087,213
PeralesColombia 4,4012,735
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2542,644
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9262,440
PragueCzech Republic 6,3203,928
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8961,799
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7851,731
PoloDominican Republic 2,8941,798
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7151,687
PichilingueEcuador 5,0443,135
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0493,138
PuyoEcuador 5,0753,154
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7985,467
ParisFrance 5,6273,496
PerpignanFrance 5,9763,714
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,25010,720
Port-GentilGabon 9,4835,893
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2283,248
PotsdamGermany 6,1223,804
PatrasGreece 7,5684,703
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6262,253
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7201,690
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3022,052
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8531,773
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3322,071
PecsHungary 6,8164,236
PambanIndia 13,5048,392
PuneIndia 12,3317,663
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1949,442
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1139,392
PadovaItaly 6,4414,003
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3423,941
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9964,347
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9764,335
PantelleriaItaly 6,9864,341
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3733,960
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6224,115
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6234,116
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7784,212
PiacenzaItaly 6,3273,932
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4444,005
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5274,056
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7904,220
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0034,352
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7084,169
PrizziItaly 7,0304,368
PakseLaos 13,4428,353
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5039,012
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8319,216
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8669,238
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3097,649
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1194,424
PatheinMyanmar 13,1628,179
PutaoMyanmar 12,0357,479
PyiMyanmar 12,9468,045
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0358,722
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2708,868
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4378,971
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4368,971
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3448,913
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4522,145
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9155,540
PohangNorth Korea 10,8086,716
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5716,569
PadidanPakistan 11,2446,987
PanjgurPakistan 11,0456,864
ParachinarPakistan 10,6246,602
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1806,947
PeshawarPakistan 10,6696,630
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4969,008
PilarParaguay 8,0424,998
PiscoPeru 6,4243,992
PiuraPeru 5,5113,424
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3123,923
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9028,639
PoznanPoland 6,3423,941
PrzemyslPoland 6,8484,255
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3373,316
PortalegrePortugal 5,4063,359
Porto Portugal 5,2223,245
PavelecRussia 7,4374,621
PecoraRussia 7,1674,454
PermRussia 7,7804,835
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1145,042
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6294,119
PjatigorskRussia 8,4115,227
PoronajskRussia 9,0405,618
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9884,964
Providenja BayRussia 6,0933,786
PskovRussia 6,6274,118
PodorSenegal 6,2723,898
PopradSlovakia 6,7464,192
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2558,237
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8998,016
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1463,819
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6598,488
Port SudanSudan 10,0876,268
ParamariboSuriname 4,6232,873
PiteňSweden 5,8873,658
PalmyraSyria 8,9255,546
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2576,374
PhetchabunThailand 13,2778,250
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2308,221
PhraeThailand 13,0818,129
PhuketThailand 14,1958,821
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1658,803
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5438,416
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7758,560
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9062,427
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1323,189
PoltavaUkraine 7,5194,673
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7225,420
PradoUruguay 8,9525,563
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9925,588
Palestine, IlUsa 1,289801
Pana, IlUsa 1,351839
Paoli, InUsa 1,142710
Paris, IlUsa 1,238769
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6691,037
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9841,233
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6751,662
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2361,390
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0531,276
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8651,159
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4952,172
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8981,179
Peoria, IlUsa 1,339832
Perry, OkUsa 2,1421,331
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 469292
Philo, OhUsa 796495
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4662,154
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0931,300
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8891,174
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,589988
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 641399
Plainfield, NjUsa 334207
Plymouth, MaUsa 353220
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6951,053
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0891,920
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,589988
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,272791
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6831,046
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7472,328
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3551,464
Port Jervis, NyUsa 344214
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7472,328
Portage, WiUsa 1,198745
Portland, MaineUsa 298185
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7792,349
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,384860
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9751,228
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2982,049
Princess Anne, MdUsa 688428
Princeton, InUsa 1,349838
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 328204
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6161,625
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3172,683
PetaukeZambia 12,3187,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -