Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4586,499
ChlefAlgeria 6,2413,878
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6304,120
CeresArgentina 8,3065,162
ChamicalArgentina 8,3065,162
ChepesArgentina 8,4105,226
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0046,217
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5295,300
CórdobaArgentina 8,4345,241
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4435,247
CorrientesArgentina 8,0955,030
CairnsAustralia 15,2309,464
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,23910,091
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77911,048
CedunaAustralia 17,27310,734
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9239,895
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9139,889
Cobar MoAustralia 16,29010,123
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1619,421
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6389,718
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,40610,816
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4977,766
CharnocksBarbados 3,7082,304
CotonouBenin 8,4305,238
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9514,941
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1295,052
CabroboBrazil 6,8024,227
CaceresBrazil 6,8804,275
CaetiteBrazil 7,1964,472
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8604,263
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4344,619
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8824,898
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9654,950
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5994,100
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5284,678
CaparaoBrazil 7,8854,900
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4014,599
CaratingaBrazil 7,8004,847
CaravelasBrazil 7,7204,797
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1514,444
CarolinaBrazil 6,3003,915
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0304,990
CataguasesBrazil 7,9394,934
CatalaoBrazil 7,4054,602
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6794,772
CaxiasBrazil 6,2393,877
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4605,257
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7364,186
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9354,931
ChapecoBrazil 8,2025,097
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4964,036
CipoBrazil 7,0964,409
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3203,927
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6684,765
CordeiroBrazil 8,0194,983
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0434,377
CorumbaBrazil 7,2134,482
CoximBrazil 7,2204,487
CrateusBrazil 6,4043,979
CuiabaBrazil 6,8664,267
CuritibaBrazil 8,1205,046
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0641,904
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3042,053
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8672,403
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6301,634
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7531,711
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9221,195
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0142,495
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0712,530
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2222,623
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6381,018
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3342,072
Chapais, QcCanada 646402
Charlo, NbCanada 739459
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 888552
Charlottetown, PeCanada 889552
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8712,406
Chatham, NbCanada 744462
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3981,490
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,154717
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,283798
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1331,326
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8512,393
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9611,840
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8391,764
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 761473
Comox, BcCanada 3,8462,390
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2542,022
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3211,442
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8891,795
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1981,987
ChicoChile 10,0756,261
ChillanChile 8,9635,570
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9835,582
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9484,939
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9636,191
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7855,459
ChangchunChina 10,0586,250
ChangduChina 11,6117,215
ChangshaChina 11,9517,427
ChengduChina 11,7067,274
ChongqingChina 11,8427,359
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0132,494
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6414,127
CamagueyCuba 2,5391,578
CasablancaCuba 2,4391,516
ChebCzech Republic 6,2073,857
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9223,680
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7361,700
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8081,745
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7931,735
CanarEcuador 5,2003,231
CairoEgypt 8,8345,490
CaenFrance 5,4253,371
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6803,530
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8423,009
CocobeachGabon 9,4195,853
CologneGermany 5,8223,618
ChiosGreece 7,8534,880
CorfuGreece 7,3504,568
ConakryGuinea 6,9194,300
CatacamasHonduras 3,4272,130
CholutecaHonduras 3,6352,259
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1598,177
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1797,568
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1797,568
ChahbaharIran 11,0326,856
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7022,922
ClonesIreland 4,8022,984
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7232,935
CorkIreland 4,7882,976
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7902,977
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6224,115
CameriItaly 6,2203,865
CampobassoItaly 6,8654,266
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6254,117
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6634,140
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5484,069
Cape MeleItaly 6,2773,900
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0084,355
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1624,451
CerviaItaly 6,5394,064
CiampinoItaly 6,7084,169
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4353,999
Cisa PassItaly 6,3663,956
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6434,128
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3913,971
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2204,486
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2004,474
ChibaJapan 10,5176,535
ChichibuJapan 10,5156,534
ChichijimaJapan 11,2947,018
ChoshiJapan 10,4756,510
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8085,474
ChilekaMalawi 12,7197,904
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4867,759
ChitipaMalawi 12,1337,540
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3122,058
ComitanMexico 3,5262,191
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6767,877
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7426,054
ChoirMongolia 9,9556,186
CasablancaMorocco 5,7093,548
ChindeMozambique 13,0518,110
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4278,344
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0579,357
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8189,208
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8189,208
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8219,210
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6979,133
CondegaNicaragua 3,6052,240
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9578,673
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1486,928
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6496,617
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8236,725
ChhorPakistan 11,4507,115
ChitralPakistan 10,4906,518
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9804,959
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6874,777
CajamarcaPeru 5,7043,544
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5953,477
ChiclayoPeru 5,6773,528
ChimbotePeru 5,9263,682
CuzcoPeru 6,4013,978
CzestochowaPoland 6,5694,082
CoimbraPortugal 5,2843,284
CalafatRomania 7,2474,503
CeahlauRomania 7,2214,487
ClujRomania 7,0964,409
ConstantaRomania 7,5824,712
CraiovaRomania 7,2834,525
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4814,027
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2204,487
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6784,150
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0793,778
Cape UelenRussia 5,8613,642
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3595,816
CaraRussia 8,7375,429
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5714,705
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4994,038
ChitaRussia 9,3155,789
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3075,783
CokurdahRussia 6,8364,248
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6665,385
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7357,914
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2526,370
CaceresSpain 5,4773,404
CadizSpain 5,6423,506
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6853,533
CordobaSpain 5,6793,529
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7778,561
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3528,297
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7088,518
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9998,078
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8768,001
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6178,462
ChumphonThailand 13,9168,648
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7404,810
CorumTurkey 8,2395,120
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8446,117
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0986,275
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1393,193
CernovcyUkraine 7,1264,428
ChernigovUkraine 7,2074,479
CarrascoUruguay 8,9535,563
ColoniaUruguay 8,8775,516
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0491,895
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,497930
Cambridge, MdUsa 580361
Camden, ScUsa 1,265786
Canton, NyUsa 13785
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8521,151
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 980609
Caribou, MeUsa 565351
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,417881
Casper, WyUsa 2,6061,620
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7712,343
Chambersburg, PaUsa 544338
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 986613
Charles City, IaUsa 1,533953
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,342834
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,341833
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 892554
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,142710
Charlottesville, VaUsa 752467
Chaska, MnUsa 1,556967
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,382859
Chazy, NyUsa 13785
Chelsea, VtUsa 12477
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,151715
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3851,482
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5281,571
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,146712
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,151715
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9352,445
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 735457
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5161,563
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,044648
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,027638
Circleville, OhUsa 888552
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7491,087
Clark, SdUsa 1,9001,181
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8361,141
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,344835
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5971,614
Cleveland, OhioUsa 704437
Clinton, IaUsa 1,318819
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0693,771
Coldwater, MiUsa 921572
College Park, MdUsa 609379
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6101,622
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6211,007
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,275792
Columbus, GaUsa 1,119696
Columbus, InUsa 1,142710
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9321,200
Columbus, OhioUsa 858533
Conception, MoUsa 1,7861,110
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0151,252
Conway, ArUsa 1,8341,140
Conway, ScUsa 1,192741
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13785
Corning, ArUsa 1,6951,053
Cornwall, VtUsa 8050
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7641,717
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3591,466
Cortland, NyUsa 239148
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8612,399
Covington, LaUsa 2,0131,251
Covington, TnUsa 1,6231,009
Crete, NeUsa 1,9081,186
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6271,632
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3135,787
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3135,787
CaracasVenezuela 3,7882,354
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1132,556
CoroVenezuela 3,6472,266
ChipataZambia 12,3707,687
ChomaZambia 12,1737,564
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8607,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -