Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6564,136
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3533,948
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3543,948
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6844,153
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8775,517
AzulArgentina 9,0925,650
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,07110,608
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59111,553
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,62910,333
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,70210,379
AmberleyAustralia 15,4999,631
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9545,564
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2025,718
AimoresBrazil 7,8144,856
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2124,482
AltamiraBrazil 5,6813,530
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9443,694
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0424,998
ApodiBrazil 6,6034,103
AracajuBrazil 7,1554,446
AracuaiBrazil 7,5064,664
AragarcasBrazil 7,0184,361
AraxaBrazil 7,5874,714
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9104,294
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6792,286
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3642,712
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,484922
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3012,673
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,323822
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,448900
AbecheChad 9,3235,793
AntofagastaChile 7,5094,666
AricaChile 6,9434,315
AltaiChina 9,6656,006
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8152,992
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7462,949
AraucaColombia 4,1192,560
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7211,691
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7901,734
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8511,772
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6515,376
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9255,546
AswanEgypt 9,4215,854
AsyutEgypt 9,0495,623
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7032,301
AsmaraEritrea 10,5636,564
AssabEritrea 11,0186,847
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0766,883
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4394,002
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8495,499
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,54210,901
AccraGhana 8,2855,148
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6574,758
AthensGreece 7,7184,796
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7394,809
AasiaatGreenland 3,0041,867
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2612,026
AputiteqGreenland 3,5812,225
AkureyriIceland 4,1102,554
AgraIndia 11,6057,211
AhmedabadIndia 11,8197,345
AkolaIndia 12,2397,606
AllahabadIndia 11,9067,399
AmritsarIndia 11,0316,855
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0349,342
AbadanIran 9,8806,140
ArakIran 9,6395,990
AlbengaItaly 6,2683,895
AlgheroItaly 6,4824,028
AmendolaItaly 6,9384,312
AnconaItaly 6,6594,138
ArezzoItaly 6,5564,074
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0144,980
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0605,009
AbashiriJapan 9,5195,915
AburatsuJapan 11,2246,975
AikawaJapan 10,3356,422
AjiroJapan 10,6106,593
AkitaJapan 10,0996,275
AkuneJapan 11,2116,967
AomoriJapan 9,9636,191
AsahikawaJapan 9,6125,973
AsosanJapan 11,0966,895
AmmanJordan 8,9885,585
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8956,149
AinaziLatvia 6,4293,995
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6568,486
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8698,618
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9468,666
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5998,451
AtarMauritania 6,1383,814
AgalegaMauritius 13,9948,696
AcapulcoMexico 3,8762,408
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8856,143
AltaiMongolia 9,9176,163
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9736,197
AgadirMorocco 5,7543,576
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6573,515
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1299,402
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6739,118
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3118,893
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8999,259
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8099,203
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3158,896
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3108,893
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3108,892
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7732,345
AgadezNiger 8,0755,018
AsuncionParaguay 7,8814,897
ArequipaPeru 6,7134,172
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9018,017
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5655,944
AradRomania 6,9994,349
AjanRussia 8,4485,250
AldanRussia 8,4665,261
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1645,073
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1255,049
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9015,531
AnadyrRussia 6,4374,000
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6824,152
ArmavirRussia 8,2325,116
AstrakhanRussia 8,4725,264
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6847,261
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1283,187
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8413,630
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9773,714
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9253,682
Abu HamedSudan 9,8136,098
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4246,477
AqiqSudan 10,2666,380
ArbaatSudan 10,0496,244
AromaSudan 10,3196,412
AtbaraSudan 10,0096,220
Abu KamalSyria 9,0965,652
AleppoSyria 8,7245,421
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5918,445
AtakpameTogo 8,2345,117
AdanaTurkey 8,5425,308
AfyonTurkey 8,1065,037
AnkaraTurkey 8,1605,071
AntalyaTurkey 8,2635,135
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,7136,036
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0183,118
AberporthUk 5,0363,129
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0593,144
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8864,900
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7214,798
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7856,702
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7746,695
ArtigasUruguay 8,4625,258
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7031,058
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9281,198
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8322,381
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5721,598
Ada, MnUsa 1,8161,129
Adrian, MiUsa 843524
Aiken, ScUsa 1,308813
Akron, OhUsa 699435
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7641,718
Albany, GaUsa 1,594990
Albany, New YorkUsa 14087
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,551964
Albion, NeUsa 1,9571,216
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9481,832
Aledo, IlUsa 1,430889
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9131,189
Algona, IaUsa 1,6131,002
Alice, TxUsa 2,7791,727
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 391243
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3391,454
Alma, MiUsa 894555
Alpena, MichiganUsa 767477
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0091,870
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5511,585
Amherst, MaUsa 237147
Amite, LaUsa 2,0681,285
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1343,190
Anderson, InUsa 1,085675
Anderson, ScUsa 1,262785
Angelica, NyUsa 394245
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 843524
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2022,611
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8621,157
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0221,256
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,200745
Ashland, WiUsa 1,363847
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8592,398
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8141,127
Athens, GaUsa 1,376855
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,460907
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 508316
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4894,654
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8651,159
Augusta, GaUsa 1,368850
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9511,834
Aurora, IlUsa 1,159720
Austin, TxUsa 2,5791,603
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4785,890
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0096,220
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8582,398
AdenYemen 11,1996,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -