Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5216,538
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6836,639
KhostAfghanistan 10,6716,631
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2976,399
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8837,384
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01611,195
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5264,056
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8735,514
KandiBenin 8,1085,039
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5162,185
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 880547
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 882548
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4512,144
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6691,037
Kingston, OnCanada 209130
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5822,847
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5592,212
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6141,003
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 187116
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2696,381
KashiChina 10,2586,374
KunmingChina 12,3337,664
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3016,401
KhargaEgypt 9,1415,680
KosseirEgypt 9,3465,808
KajaaniFinland 6,2003,853
KuopioFinland 6,2823,904
KuusamoFinland 6,1623,829
KarlsruheGermany 6,0133,737
KasselGermany 5,9603,703
KonstanzGermany 6,1363,813
KumasiGhana 8,0855,024
KalamataGreece 7,6714,767
KerkiraGreece 7,3504,568
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7964,844
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9061,806
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0702,529
KankanGuinea 7,1934,470
KindiaGuinea 6,9404,312
KissidougouGuinea 7,2064,478
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8224,861
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5957,826
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5967,827
KeszthelyHungary 6,7064,167
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0872,540
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4017,706
KotaIndia 11,7357,292
KozhikodeIndia 13,1558,175
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8909,874
KermanIran 10,3746,446
KermanshahIran 9,4675,883
Khoram AbadIran 9,6125,973
KilkennyIreland 4,8443,010
KingstonJamaica 2,9101,808
KagoshimaJapan 11,2526,992
KanazawaJapan 10,5366,547
KaruizawaJapan 10,4966,522
KatsuuraJapan 10,5556,559
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5766,572
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4865,895
KobeJapan 10,7796,698
KochiJapan 10,9506,804
KofuJapan 10,5666,566
KumagayaJapan 10,4876,517
KumamotoJapan 11,1146,906
KumejimaJapan 11,9127,402
KureJapan 10,9106,780
KushiroJapan 9,6185,977
KutchanJapan 9,7536,061
KyotoJapan 10,7296,667
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4485,871
KitaleKenya 11,4347,105
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9656,192
KufraLibya 8,7145,415
KaunasLithuania 6,5854,092
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3883,969
KybartaiLithuania 6,5444,066
KarongaMalawi 12,2027,582
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4248,963
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3728,931
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7579,170
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5229,024
KuantanMalaysia 14,6959,131
KuchingMalaysia 14,9399,283
KayesMali 6,7154,173
KeniebaMali 6,8514,257
KidalMali 7,4404,623
KitaMali 6,9744,334
KoutiaMali 7,3434,563
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4947,143
KisinevMoldova 7,4004,598
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7536,061
KhatgalMongolia 9,4995,903
KhovdMongolia 9,6876,019
KhujirtMongolia 9,9036,154
KhutagMongolia 9,6265,982
KenitraMorocco 5,7493,572
KalewaMyanmar 12,4487,735
KathaMyanmar 12,3727,688
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9688,680
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8507,985
KengtungMyanmar 12,7257,907
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1617,557
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1787,567
KathmanduNepal 11,7707,314
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0928,757
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2608,862
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5099,016
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3988,947
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2348,845
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3758,932
KanoNigeria 8,4875,274
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6376,610
KarasjokNorway 5,8373,627
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2613,269
KristiansandNorway 5,5573,453
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3623,332
KhasabOman 10,7116,656
KarachiPakistan 11,3957,081
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3927,079
KhanpurPakistan 11,1746,944
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0796,885
KororPalau 13,6298,469
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7204,176
KlodzkoPoland 6,4444,004
KoszalinPoland 6,2033,855
KrakowPoland 6,6564,136
KalakanRussia 8,9475,560
KaliningradRussia 6,4183,988
KamenskoeRussia 7,0264,366
KandalaksaRussia 6,2083,858
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4714,021
KazanRussia 7,7134,793
KemRussia 6,4343,998
KerchRussia 7,9434,936
KhabarovskRussia 9,3435,806
KirenskRussia 8,6985,405
KirovRussia 7,4834,650
KljuciRussia 7,7414,811
KolpasevRussia 8,4415,245
KorfRussia 7,2064,478
KostromaRussia 7,2014,475
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4774,025
KotlasRussia 7,1594,449
KrasnodarRussia 8,1225,047
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4655,260
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9544,943
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8285,486
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8533,637
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9764,957
KurganRussia 8,3155,167
KurskRussia 7,4404,623
KyraRussia 9,5955,962
KigaliRwanda 11,2867,013
KoldaSenegal 6,5564,074
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0794,399
KosiceSlovakia 6,8304,244
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8477,984
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3196,412
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7398,538
KadugliSudan 10,2306,357
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7866,081
KassalaSudan 10,3676,442
KhartoumSudan 10,0756,261
KostiSudan 10,2796,388
KalmarSweden 6,0843,781
KaresuandoSweden 5,7783,591
KarlstadSweden 5,7863,596
KristianstadSweden 5,9943,725
KamishliSyria 8,8945,527
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5308,408
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8058,578
Khon KaenThailand 13,2848,255
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6378,474
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4468,356
KairouanTunisia 6,9264,304
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5935,340
KarsTurkey 8,7075,411
KastamonuTurkey 8,1055,037
KayseriTurkey 8,4145,229
KonyaTurkey 8,2935,154
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3455,807
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1586,312
KinlossUk 4,9263,061
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5754,707
KievUkraine 7,2474,503
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7884,840
KirovogradUkraine 7,4734,644
KlepininoUkraine 7,8004,847
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5724,705
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8654,266
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5654,701
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 958595
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1021,928
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7971,117
Keene, NhUsa 196122
Kenton, OhUsa 884550
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5571,589
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2741,413
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4681,534
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5723,463
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2191,379
Kinston, NcUsa 1,058657
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8292,379
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,244773
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3813,344
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5353,440
KabompoZambia 11,7047,273
KabweZambia 12,1087,524
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1077,523
KafirondaZambia 11,9417,421
KaomaZambia 11,8417,358
KasamaZambia 12,0027,458
KasempaZambia 11,8307,351
KawambwaZambia 11,8077,337
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3767,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -