Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8923,662
LuandaAngola 10,4706,506
LuenaAngola 11,2256,975
La PlataArgentina 8,9305,550
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4004,598
La RiojaArgentina 8,1935,091
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7555,440
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4876,517
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7614,823
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,67610,363
LavertonAustralia 16,72010,390
LearmonthAustralia 17,48410,865
LongreachAustralia 15,8569,853
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8569,853
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2379,468
Low HeadAustralia 16,69110,372
LinzAustria 6,4243,992
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9943,103
LerwickUk 4,9933,103
La PazBolivia 6,7554,198
LavrasBrazil 7,8324,867
LencoisBrazil 7,1034,414
LinharesBrazil 7,8504,878
LondrinaBrazil 7,8454,875
LomBulgaria 7,2784,523
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5431,580
La Tuque, QcCanada 942585
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5282,192
Langara, BcCanada 4,3092,678
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,374854
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9811,853
London, OnCanada 586364
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7691,721
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3661,471
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6032,239
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4463,384
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2245,111
LanzhouChina 11,1066,901
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6857,261
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3972,732
LimonCosta Rica 3,8832,413
LarnacaCyprus 8,6045,346
LimassolCyprus 8,5815,332
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8207,345
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1766,945
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6533,513
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8851,793
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7771,726
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8721,784
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6971,676
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9193,056
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3673,335
LuxorEgypt 9,2765,764
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6652,277
Laucala BayFiji 12,7877,946
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4173,987
Le MansFrance 5,5253,434
LilleFrance 5,5953,477
LyonFrance 5,9583,702
LambarnGabon 9,6025,967
LastourvilleGabon 9,8096,096
LibrevilleGabon 9,4475,870
LeipzigGermany 6,1353,813
LindenbergGermany 6,1943,849
LamiaGreece 7,5694,703
LarissaGreece 7,5164,671
LemnosGreece 7,6724,767
LimnosGreece 7,6804,773
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3012,051
LabeGuinea 6,8854,279
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9714,953
La CeibaHonduras 3,3702,094
La MesaHonduras 3,4372,136
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8616,749
LudhianaIndia 11,1486,927
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1204,424
LatinaItaly 6,7474,193
LatronicoItaly 7,0544,383
LecceItaly 7,1884,467
LodwarKenya 11,3147,031
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9018,017
LiepajaLatvia 6,3403,940
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4564,012
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8413,630
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2714,518
LabuanMalaysia 14,4558,983
LuqaMalta 7,2304,493
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4942,171
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9492,454
LashioMyanmar 12,5257,783
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8929,254
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1139,391
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7189,146
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4788,997
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5359,032
LagosNigeria 8,4885,274
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4213,369
LillehammerNorway 5,5713,462
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0206,848
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5504,692
LimaPeru 6,2373,876
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4118,334
LisbonPortugal 5,3043,296
LeninbadRussia 9,9726,196
LevsiRussia 7,9194,921
LungiSierra Leone 7,0264,366
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5754,086
LanzaroteSpain 5,5233,432
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6183,491
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1963,850
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2133,861
LatakiaSyria 8,6875,398
LampangThailand 13,0598,115
LoeiThailand 13,1688,183
Lop BuriThailand 13,4548,361
LomeTogo 8,3545,191
LeemingUk 5,1513,201
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9943,103
London, EnglandUk 5,3363,316
London-GatwickUk 5,3553,327
LynehamUk 5,2263,248
L’VovUkraine 6,9154,297
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4134,607
LozovajaUkraine 7,6664,764
LubnyUkraine 7,4084,603
LuckUkraine 6,9454,316
LuganskUkraine 7,8454,875
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,379857
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,430889
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2041,369
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2891,422
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7471,086
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3119
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9921,859
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8001,119
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5571,589
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,353841
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7881,733
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9101,187
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5921,611
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9171,813
Larned, KsUsa 2,1921,362
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5091,559
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5742,221
Laurel, MdUsa 609379
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8291,137
Lawrence, MaUsa 266166
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7731,102
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7231,071
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7511,088
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,589988
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,262784
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,119696
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,495929
Lewisburg, WvUsa 876544
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3402,075
Lewiston, MeUsa 320199
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7511,088
Lexington, VaUsa 828515
Libby, MtUsa 3,1951,986
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Lincoln, VaUsa 648403
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8931,176
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8691,162
Llano, TxUsa 2,6201,628
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3881,484
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9332,444
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9282,441
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9472,452
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9691,845
Louisburg, NcUsa 952592
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,175730
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7841,108
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0571,278
Lowville, NyUsa 12276
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6531,649
Luling, TxUsa 2,6231,630
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4511,523
Lynchburg, VaUsa 861535
LivingstoneZambia 12,1467,547
LundaziZambia 12,3247,658
LusakaZambia 12,1807,569
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1717,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -