Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indian Lake, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indian Lake, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indian Lake, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2556,373
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8954,284
HuamboAngola 10,9726,818
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50810,258
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,69610,375
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,71210,385
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6619,732
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7922,357
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4832,786
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 833517
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 837520
Hamilton, OnCanada 487302
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,435892
Harrow, OnCanada 756470
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3112,057
Hope, BcCanada 3,6102,244
HaikouChina 12,8858,007
HailarChina 9,5615,941
HamiChina 10,2826,389
HetanChina 10,6196,599
HavanaCuba 2,4601,529
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8421,766
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8671,782
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8181,751
HelwanEgypt 8,8505,499
HurguadaEgypt 9,2275,734
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6622,897
HelsinkiFinland 6,3053,918
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3133,923
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6756,012
HamburgGermany 5,8763,652
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8763,651
HannoverGermany 5,9153,676
HelgolandGermany 5,7253,557
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2473,882
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0124,979
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8241,755
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8004,847
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9074,914
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2312,629
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6317,849
HaifaIsrael 8,8575,504
HaboroJapan 9,5745,949
HachijojimaJapan 10,7816,700
HachinoheJapan 9,9676,194
HagiJapan 10,9256,789
HakodateJapan 9,8636,129
HamadaJapan 10,8546,745
HamamatsuJapan 10,6896,642
HikoneJapan 10,6856,640
HimejiJapan 10,7826,700
HiradoJapan 11,0876,890
HirooJapan 9,7256,043
HiroshimaJapan 10,8956,770
HitaJapan 11,0546,869
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1766,945
HunLibya 7,8054,850
HomboriMali 7,4254,614
HomalinMyanmar 12,2757,628
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2078,207
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7539,168
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8869,251
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2299,463
HororataNew Zealand 14,8679,239
HyderabadPakistan 11,4037,086
HuanucoPeru 5,9943,725
HelPoland 6,3293,933
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3405,804
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8724,892
HatangaRussia 7,1164,422
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0574,385
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5975,963
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7286,045
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6974,161
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5758,436
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6816,637
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2656,378
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9108,644
HalaibSudan 9,8306,109
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3216,414
HudeibaSudan 10,0176,225
HaparandaSweden 5,9713,710
HarnosandSweden 5,8623,643
HamaSyria 8,7825,457
HassakahSyria 8,9125,538
Hua HinThailand 13,6948,510
HakkariTurkey 8,9975,591
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2493,262
HersonUkraine 7,6334,743
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1154,421
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5921,611
Hanover, NhUsa 16099
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,422883
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 483300
Hart, MiUsa 959596
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 254158
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8821,170
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,541958
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3301,448
Hays, KsUsa 2,1461,333
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0652,526
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0251,258
Helena, MtUsa 2,9571,838
Hemlock, NyUsa 341212
Henderson, NcUsa 952592
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,212753
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8281,758
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7061,060
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6951,053
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9781,229
Hightstown, NjUsa 452281
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,365848
Hillsdale, MiUsa 921572
Holly, CoUsa 2,4291,510
Homer, AkUsa 5,2603,269
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,190740
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,387862
Horton, KsUsa 1,8421,145
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3301,448
Hot Springs, VaUsa 835519
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 852530
Houma, LaUsa 2,1781,354
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4431,518
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 950590
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,509938
Huron, SdUsa 1,9241,196
HanoiVietnam 12,7847,944
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9198,650
HarareZimbabwe 12,5777,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -